Manager × security

GLYNN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC MDB holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MONGODB INC · CUSIP 60937P106 · CIK 911270

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, GLYNN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported 21.96K MDB (shares), valued at $5.38M, or 2.57% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.57%
Shares
21.96K
21,964
Reported value
$5.38M
USD

Shares decreased 49.00%; reported value decreased 70.25%, and weight changed -3.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20262.57%21,964SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 20256.21%43,063SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20255.70%58,137SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20255.13%108,652SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20254.46%96,719SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 20244.66%84,880SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20245.17%83,609SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 20244.40%87,147SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q1 20243.65%54,366SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2024
Q4 20234.51%59,008SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 20234.99%66,343SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 9, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.99%66,343$22.95MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 9, 2023
Q4 20234.51%59,008$24.13MShares decreased 11.06%; reported value increased 5.14%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20243.65%54,366$19.50MShares decreased 7.87%; reported value decreased 19.18%, and weight changed -0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 20244.40%87,147$21.78MShares increased 60.30%; reported value increased 11.72%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q3 20245.17%83,609$22.60MShares decreased 4.06%; reported value increased 3.77%, and weight changed +0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 20244.66%84,880$19.76MShares increased 1.52%; reported value decreased 12.58%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20254.46%96,719$16.96MShares increased 13.95%; reported value decreased 14.15%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20255.13%108,652$22.82MShares increased 12.34%; reported value increased 34.49%, and weight changed +0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20255.70%58,137$18.04MShares decreased 46.49%; reported value decreased 20.91%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20256.21%43,063$18.07MShares decreased 25.93%; reported value increased 0.16%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20262.57%21,964$5.38MShares decreased 49.00%; reported value decreased 70.25%, and weight changed -3.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
GLYNN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC · MONGODB INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"911270","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"60937P106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"911270","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.