Manager × security

GLYNN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC NU holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NU HOLDINGS LTD/CAYMAN ISL-A · CUSIP G6683N103 · CIK 911270

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, GLYNN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported 899.28K NU (shares), valued at $12.92M, or 6.18% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.18%
Shares
899.28K
899,277
Reported value
$12.92M
USD

Shares decreased 26.42%; reported value decreased 36.84%, and weight changed -0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20266.18%899,277SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 20257.03%1,222,151SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20257.04%1,392,414SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20255.61%1,819,015SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20256.03%2,237,967SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 20244.70%1,922,958SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20245.49%1,756,860SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 20247.59%2,919,083SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q1 20246.72%3,005,176SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2024
Q4 20235.04%3,235,075SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20235.04%3,235,075$26.95MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20246.72%3,005,176$35.85MShares decreased 7.11%; reported value increased 33.04%, and weight changed +1.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 20247.59%2,919,083$37.63MShares decreased 2.86%; reported value increased 4.95%, and weight changed +0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q3 20245.49%1,756,860$23.98MShares decreased 39.81%; reported value decreased 36.27%, and weight changed -2.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 20244.70%1,922,958$19.92MShares increased 9.45%; reported value decreased 16.93%, and weight changed -0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20256.03%2,237,967$22.92MShares increased 16.38%; reported value increased 15.03%, and weight changed +1.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20255.61%1,819,015$24.96MShares decreased 18.72%; reported value increased 8.90%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20257.04%1,392,414$22.29MShares decreased 23.45%; reported value decreased 10.68%, and weight changed +1.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20257.03%1,222,151$20.46MShares decreased 12.23%; reported value decreased 8.23%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20266.18%899,277$12.92MShares decreased 26.42%; reported value decreased 36.84%, and weight changed -0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
GLYNN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC · NU HOLDINGS LTD/CAYMAN ISL-A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"911270","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G6683N103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"911270","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.