Manager × security

HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC SRPT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC · CUSIP 803607AD2 · CIK 919185

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported 52.31M SRPT (principal), valued at $49.27M, or 1.68% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.68%
Principal
52.31M
52,306,000
Reported value
$49.27M
USD

Principal decreased 8.73%; reported value decreased 9.97%, and weight changed -1.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Principal · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.68%52,306,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20263.47%57,306,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20252.39%57,306,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20251.65%37,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20251.53%40,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20251.56%38,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20242.43%57,500,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20242.64%60,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 20242.38%45,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20232.69%50,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 20231.96%31,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.96%31,000,000$34.77MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20232.69%50,000,000$50.77MPrincipal increased 61.29%; reported value increased 46.04%, and weight changed +0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20242.38%45,000,000$58.18MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20242.64%60,000,000$68.19MPrincipal increased 33.33%; reported value increased 17.22%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 20242.43%57,500,000$63.35MPrincipal decreased 4.17%; reported value decreased 7.10%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20251.56%38,000,000$35.40MPrincipal decreased 33.91%; reported value decreased 44.11%, and weight changed -0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20251.53%40,000,000$29.63MPrincipal increased 5.26%; reported value decreased 16.30%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20251.65%37,000,000$32.56MPrincipal decreased 7.50%; reported value increased 9.87%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20252.39%57,306,000$51.75MPrincipal increased 54.88%; reported value increased 58.94%, and weight changed +0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20263.47%57,306,000$54.73MPrincipal unchanged; reported value increased 5.76%, and weight changed +1.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.68%52,306,000$49.27MPrincipal decreased 8.73%; reported value decreased 9.97%, and weight changed -1.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC · SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"919185","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"803607AD2"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"919185","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.