Manager × security

TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL META holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A · CUSIP 30303M102 · CIK 923093

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL reported 443.73K META (shares), valued at $249.95M, or 1.03% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.03%
Shares
443.73K
443,729
Reported value
$249.95M
USD

Shares increased 109.31%; reported value increased 106.08%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.03%443,729SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20260.65%211,995SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.92%193,899SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 9, 2025Amended
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20250.27%52,612SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.49%79,338SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.21%33,641SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.60%106,355SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.67%113,538SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.50%101,747SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.50%101,747$36.01MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.67%113,538$55.13MShares increased 11.59%; reported value increased 53.08%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.60%106,355$53.63MShares decreased 6.33%; reported value decreased 2.73%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.21%33,641$19.26MShares decreased 68.37%; reported value decreased 64.09%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.49%79,338$46.45MShares increased 135.84%; reported value increased 141.22%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.27%52,612$30.32MShares decreased 33.69%; reported value decreased 34.72%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20250.92%193,899$142.40MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 9, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20260.65%211,995$121.29MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.03%443,729$249.95MShares increased 109.31%; reported value increased 106.08%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL · META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"923093","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"30303M102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"923093","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.