Manager × security

GROESBECK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORP /NJ/ ANET holdings history

Who else holds this security?

ARISTA NETWORKS INC · CUSIP 040413205 · CIK 923116

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, GROESBECK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORP /NJ/ reported 15.98K ANET (shares), valued at $2.71M, or 4.32% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-15.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.32%
Shares
15.98K
15,980
Reported value
$2.71M
USD

Shares increased 9.24%; reported value increased 51.17%, and weight changed +0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.32%15,980SEC filingFiled Jul 15, 2026
Q1 20263.50%14,629SEC filingFiled Apr 22, 2026
Q4 20253.62%14,629SEC filingFiled Jan 21, 2026
Q3 20254.17%14,679SEC filingFiled Oct 23, 2025
Q2 20252.64%14,704SEC filingFiled Oct 23, 2025
Q1 20251.59%14,704SEC filingFiled Apr 29, 2025
Q4 20242.11%14,704SEC filingFiled Jan 27, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20242.11%14,704$1.63MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20251.59%14,704$1.14MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 29.91%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q2 20252.64%14,704$1.50MShares unchanged; reported value increased 32.05%, and weight changed +1.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q3 20254.17%14,679$2.14MShares decreased 0.17%; reported value increased 42.22%, and weight changed +1.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q4 20253.62%14,629$1.92MShares decreased 0.34%; reported value decreased 10.38%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q1 20263.50%14,629$1.80MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 6.31%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q2 20264.32%15,980$2.71MShares increased 9.24%; reported value increased 51.17%, and weight changed +0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 15, 2026
GROESBECK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORP /NJ/ · ARISTA NETWORKS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"923116","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"040413205"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"923116","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.