Manager × security

GROESBECK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORP /NJ/ ODFL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE · CUSIP 679580100 · CIK 923116

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, GROESBECK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORP /NJ/ reported 772 ODFL (shares), valued at $167.00K, or 0.27% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.27%
Shares
772
772
Reported value
$167.00K
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 10.60%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.27%772SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2026
Q1 20260.29%772SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q4 20250.23%772SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20240.32%1,372SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q4 20232.39%4,257SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 31, 2024
Q3 20232.57%4,142SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.57%4,142$1.70MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 25, 2023
Q4 20232.39%4,257$1.73MShares increased 2.78%; reported value increased 1.77%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 31, 2024
Q1 20240.32%1,372$301.00KShares decreased 67.77%; reported value decreased 82.55%, and weight changed -2.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20250.23%772$121.00KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q1 20260.29%772$151.00KShares unchanged; reported value increased 24.79%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q2 20260.27%772$167.00KShares unchanged; reported value increased 10.60%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2026
GROESBECK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORP /NJ/ · OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"923116","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"679580100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"923116","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.