Manager × security

WOLVERINE TRADING, LLC SPY holdings history

SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US · CUSIP 78462F103 · CIK 927337

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, WOLVERINE TRADING, LLC reported 915.71K SPY (shares), valued at $607.74M, or 12.25% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
12.25%
Shares
915.71K
915,710
Reported value
$607.74M
USD

Shares decreased 34.96%; reported value decreased 29.80%, and weight changed -9.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 202512.25%915,710SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202521.98%1,407,826SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 18, 2025
Q1 20255.57%316,559SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20244.44%335,457SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202410.07%675,042SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202416.93%1,898,770SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20245.57%1,047,189SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 202311.92%3,285,154SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 202317.06%3,987,345SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202317.06%3,987,345$1.70BThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2023
Q4 202311.92%3,285,154$1.56BShares decreased 17.61%; reported value decreased 8.39%, and weight changed -5.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20245.57%1,047,189$547.75MShares decreased 68.12%; reported value decreased 64.92%, and weight changed -6.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 202416.93%1,898,770$1.03BShares increased 81.32%; reported value increased 88.65%, and weight changed +11.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202410.07%675,042$385.77MShares decreased 64.45%; reported value decreased 62.67%, and weight changed -6.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20244.44%335,457$197.32MShares decreased 50.31%; reported value decreased 48.85%, and weight changed -5.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20255.57%316,559$175.90MShares decreased 5.63%; reported value decreased 10.86%, and weight changed +1.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202521.98%1,407,826$865.69MShares increased 344.73%; reported value increased 392.15%, and weight changed +16.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 18, 2025
Q3 202512.25%915,710$607.74MShares decreased 34.96%; reported value decreased 29.80%, and weight changed -9.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
WOLVERINE TRADING, LLC · SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"927337","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78462F103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"927337","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.