Manager × security

SKBA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC BDX holdings history

Who else holds this security?

BECTON DICKINSON AND CO · CUSIP 075887109 · CIK 932024

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, SKBA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported 103.02K BDX (shares), valued at $15.59M, or 2.57% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.57%
Shares
103.02K
103,019
Reported value
$15.59M
USD

Shares decreased 9.10%; reported value decreased 12.51%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.57%103,019SEC filingFiled Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20262.45%113,329SEC filingFiled May 13, 2026
Q4 20251.65%59,894SEC filingFiled Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20251.49%57,514SEC filingFiled Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20250.08%3,344SEC filingFiled Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20250.08%2,294SEC filingFiled May 13, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q3 20240.03%880SEC filingFiled Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20240.03%880SEC filingFiled Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20240.03%880SEC filingFiled May 13, 2024
Q4 20230.04%1,030SEC filingFiled Feb 12, 2024
Q3 20230.05%1,030SEC filingFiled Nov 9, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.05%1,030$266.29KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 9, 2023
Q4 20230.04%1,030$251.15KShares unchanged; reported value decreased 5.69%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20240.03%880$217.76KShares decreased 14.56%; reported value decreased 13.29%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20240.03%880$205.66KShares unchanged; reported value decreased 5.55%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20240.03%880$212.17KShares unchanged; reported value increased 3.16%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20250.08%2,294$525.46KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20250.08%3,344$576.00KShares increased 45.77%; reported value increased 9.62%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20251.49%57,514$10.76MShares increased 1619.92%; reported value increased 1768.89%, and weight changed +1.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20251.65%59,894$11.62MShares increased 4.14%; reported value increased 7.98%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20262.45%113,329$17.82MShares increased 89.22%; reported value increased 53.30%, and weight changed +0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20262.57%103,019$15.59MShares decreased 9.10%; reported value decreased 12.51%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 11, 2026
SKBA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC · BECTON DICKINSON AND CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"932024","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"075887109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"932024","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.