Manager × security

GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. ASTS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AST SPACEMOBILE INC · CUSIP 00217D100 · CIK 932540

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. reported 12.12K ASTS (shares), valued at $1.00M, or 0.03% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.03%
Shares
12.12K
12,121
Reported value
$1.00M
USD

Shares decreased 95.64%; reported value decreased 95.02%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.03%12,121SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20250.60%277,737SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20250.61%418,893SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20250.31%200,471SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.15%155,673SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.00%5,445SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025Amended
Q3 20242.11%2,043,815SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.15%398,993SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.05%445,862SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20230.14%749,245SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.04%238,148SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 9, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.04%238,148$904.96KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 9, 2023
Q4 20230.14%749,245$4.52MShares increased 214.61%; reported value increased 399.24%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.05%445,862$1.29MShares decreased 40.49%; reported value decreased 71.38%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20240.15%398,993$4.63MShares decreased 10.51%; reported value increased 258.26%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.11%2,043,815$53.45MShares increased 412.24%; reported value increased 1053.76%, and weight changed +1.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.00%5,445$114.89KShares decreased 99.73%; reported value decreased 99.79%, and weight changed -2.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q1 20250.15%155,673$3.54MShares increased 2759.01%; reported value increased 2981.21%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20250.31%200,471$9.37MShares increased 28.78%; reported value increased 164.63%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.61%418,893$20.56MShares increased 108.95%; reported value increased 119.46%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.60%277,737$20.17MShares decreased 33.70%; reported value decreased 1.88%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20260.03%12,121$1.00MShares decreased 95.64%; reported value decreased 95.02%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. · AST SPACEMOBILE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"932540","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"00217D100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"932540","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.