Manager × security

GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. FUTU holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

FUTU HOLDINGS LTD-ADR · CUSIP 36118L106 · CIK 932540

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. reported 39.62K FUTU (shares), valued at $3.71M, or 0.11% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.11%
Shares
39.62K
39,622
Reported value
$3.71M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.11%39,622SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.42%85,957SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20250.79%152,523SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20250.48%119,360SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.87%203,708SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.44%161,047SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025Amended
Q3 20240.42%110,802SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.56%269,063SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.21%110,550SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20230.28%165,837SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.25%107,501SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 9, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.25%107,501$6.21MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 9, 2023
Q4 20230.28%165,837$9.06MShares increased 54.27%; reported value increased 45.78%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.21%110,550$5.99MShares decreased 33.34%; reported value decreased 33.92%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20240.56%269,063$17.65MShares increased 143.39%; reported value increased 194.87%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.42%110,802$10.60MShares decreased 58.82%; reported value decreased 39.96%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.44%161,047$12.88MShares increased 45.35%; reported value increased 21.55%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q1 20250.87%203,708$20.85MShares increased 26.49%; reported value increased 61.85%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20250.48%119,360$14.75MShares decreased 41.41%; reported value decreased 29.25%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.79%152,523$26.53MShares increased 27.78%; reported value increased 79.81%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.42%85,957$14.11MShares decreased 43.64%; reported value decreased 46.79%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20260.11%39,622$3.71MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. · FUTU HOLDINGS LTD-ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"932540","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"36118L106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"932540","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.