Manager × security

ONTARIO TEACHERS PENSION PLAN BOARD CMI holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CUMMINS INC · CUSIP 231021106 · CIK 937567

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, ONTARIO TEACHERS PENSION PLAN BOARD reported 84.00K CMI (shares), valued at $45.20M, or 1.32% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.32%
Shares
84.00K
84,004
Reported value
$45.20M
USD

Shares decreased 73.25%; reported value decreased 71.81%, and weight changed -2.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20261.32%84,004SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20253.56%314,074SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20253.14%321,740SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026Amended
Q2 20252.95%435,960SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026Amended
Q1 20250.04%8,290SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026Amended
Q4 20240.04%9,271SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026Amended
Q3 20240.03%10,238SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026Amended
Q2 20240.10%37,907SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026Amended
Q1 20243.73%1,376,086SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026Amended
Q4 20233.42%1,430,966SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026Amended
Q3 20233.44%1,387,876SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026Amended

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.44%1,387,876$317.07MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q4 20233.42%1,430,966$342.82MShares increased 3.10%; reported value increased 8.12%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20243.73%1,376,086$405.46MShares decreased 3.84%; reported value increased 18.27%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q2 20240.10%37,907$10.50MShares decreased 97.25%; reported value decreased 97.41%, and weight changed -3.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20240.03%10,238$3.31MShares decreased 72.99%; reported value decreased 68.42%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q4 20240.04%9,271$3.23MShares decreased 9.45%; reported value decreased 2.51%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20250.04%8,290$2.60MShares decreased 10.58%; reported value decreased 19.60%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q2 20252.95%435,960$142.78MShares increased 5158.87%; reported value increased 5394.76%, and weight changed +2.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20253.14%321,740$135.89MShares decreased 26.20%; reported value decreased 4.82%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q4 20253.56%314,074$160.32MShares decreased 2.38%; reported value increased 17.97%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20261.32%84,004$45.20MShares decreased 73.25%; reported value decreased 71.81%, and weight changed -2.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
ONTARIO TEACHERS PENSION PLAN BOARD · CUMMINS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"937567","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"231021106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"937567","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.