Manager × security

Driehaus Capital Management LLC MELI holdings history

MERCADOLIBRE INC · CUSIP 58733R102 · CIK 938206

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Driehaus Capital Management LLC reported 40.13K MELI (shares), valued at $68.12M, or 0.39% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.39%
Shares
40.13K
40,135
Reported value
$68.12M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.39%40,135SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q3 20250.51%30,258SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.14%54,562SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20251.17%62,036SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.56%39,833SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.13%63,987SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.50%31,667SEC filingFiled Aug 15, 2024Amended
Q1 20240.36%23,701SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.58%30,446SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.71%43,115SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.71%43,115$54.66MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20230.58%30,446$47.85MShares decreased 29.38%; reported value decreased 12.47%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.36%23,701$35.83MShares decreased 22.15%; reported value decreased 25.11%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.50%31,667$52.04MShares increased 33.61%; reported value increased 45.23%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20241.13%63,987$131.30MShares increased 102.06%; reported value increased 152.30%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.56%39,833$67.73MShares decreased 37.75%; reported value decreased 48.41%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20251.17%62,036$121.02MShares increased 55.74%; reported value increased 78.68%, and weight changed +0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.14%54,562$142.60MShares decreased 12.05%; reported value increased 17.83%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.51%30,258$70.71MShares decreased 44.54%; reported value decreased 50.41%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 20260.39%40,135$68.12MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Driehaus Capital Management LLC · MERCADOLIBRE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"938206","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"58733R102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"938206","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.