Manager × security

Driehaus Capital Management LLC PRAX holdings history

Who else holds this security?

PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I · CUSIP 74006W207 · CIK 938206

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Driehaus Capital Management LLC reported 959.05K PRAX (shares), valued at $321.08M, or 1.86% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.86%
Shares
959.05K
959,048
Reported value
$321.08M
USD

Shares increased 1.03%; reported value increased 4.99%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.86%959,048SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20262.25%949,225SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 20251.87%933,061SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.19%500,551SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.18%530,988SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.18%481,598SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.10%164,912SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.08%166,056SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.11%264,688SEC filingFiled Aug 15, 2024Amended
Q1 20240.16%266,496SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20240.16%266,496$16.26MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.11%264,688$10.95MShares decreased 0.68%; reported value decreased 32.68%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20240.08%166,056$9.55MShares decreased 37.26%; reported value decreased 12.72%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.10%164,912$12.69MShares decreased 0.69%; reported value increased 32.83%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.18%481,598$18.24MShares increased 192.03%; reported value increased 43.70%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.18%530,988$22.33MShares increased 10.26%; reported value increased 22.43%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.19%500,551$26.53MShares decreased 5.73%; reported value increased 18.82%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.87%933,061$275.01MShares increased 86.41%; reported value increased 936.63%, and weight changed +1.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20262.25%949,225$305.83MShares increased 1.73%; reported value increased 11.21%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.86%959,048$321.08MShares increased 1.03%; reported value increased 4.99%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Driehaus Capital Management LLC · PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"938206","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"74006W207"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"938206","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.