Manager × security

Olstein Capital Management, L.P. FIS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

FIDELITY NATIONAL INFO SERV · CUSIP 31620M106 · CIK 947996

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Olstein Capital Management, L.P. reported 174.00K FIS (shares), valued at $8.16M, or 1.78% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-21.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.78%
Shares
174.00K
174,000
Reported value
$8.16M
USD

Shares increased 43.25%; reported value increased 1.10%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20261.78%174,000SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q4 20251.66%121,470SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q3 20251.41%113,000SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q2 20251.34%88,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q1 20251.61%117,000SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q4 20241.11%78,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2025
Q3 20241.24%87,239SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q2 20241.33%99,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2024
Q1 20241.20%99,000SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q4 20231.07%106,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 25, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.07%106,000$6.37MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 25, 2024
Q1 20241.20%99,000$7.34MShares decreased 6.60%; reported value increased 15.34%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q2 20241.33%99,000$7.46MShares unchanged; reported value increased 1.59%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2024
Q3 20241.24%87,239$7.31MShares decreased 11.88%; reported value decreased 2.08%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q4 20241.11%78,000$6.30MShares decreased 10.59%; reported value decreased 13.77%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2025
Q1 20251.61%117,000$8.74MShares increased 50.00%; reported value increased 38.70%, and weight changed +0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q2 20251.34%88,000$7.16MShares decreased 24.79%; reported value decreased 18.01%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q3 20251.41%113,000$7.45MShares increased 28.41%; reported value increased 4.01%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q4 20251.66%121,470$8.07MShares increased 7.50%; reported value increased 8.35%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q1 20261.78%174,000$8.16MShares increased 43.25%; reported value increased 1.10%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Olstein Capital Management, L.P. · FIDELITY NATIONAL INFO SERV

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"947996","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"31620M106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"947996","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.