Manager × security

Cardinal Point Capital Management ULC MUB holdings history

ISHARES NATIONAL MUNI BOND E · CUSIP 464288414 · CIK 1950841

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Cardinal Point Capital Management ULC reported 368.01K MUB (shares), valued at $39.61M, or 2.24% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.24%
Shares
368.01K
368,010
Reported value
$39.61M
USD

Shares increased 2.42%; reported value increased 3.84%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.24%368,010SEC filingFiled Jul 14, 2026
Q1 20262.34%359,320SEC filingFiled Apr 20, 2026
Q4 20252.50%356,448SEC filingFiled Feb 5, 2026
Q3 20252.62%349,470SEC filingFiled Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20252.65%320,647SEC filingFiled Jul 31, 2025
Q1 20253.21%331,175SEC filingFiled May 8, 2025
Q4 20245.30%313,585SEC filingFiled Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20245.17%285,471SEC filingFiled Oct 8, 2024
Q2 20245.03%271,244SEC filingFiled Jul 12, 2024
Q1 20244.69%228,946SEC filingFiled Apr 24, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20244.69%228,946$24.63MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 20245.03%271,244$28.90MShares increased 18.48%; reported value increased 17.32%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q3 20245.17%285,471$31.01MShares increased 5.25%; reported value increased 7.30%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q4 20245.30%313,585$33.41MShares increased 9.85%; reported value increased 7.74%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20253.21%331,175$34.92MShares increased 5.61%; reported value increased 4.51%, and weight changed -2.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20252.65%320,647$33.50MShares decreased 3.18%; reported value decreased 4.06%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 20252.62%349,470$37.40MShares increased 8.99%; reported value increased 11.63%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20252.50%356,448$38.18MShares increased 2.00%; reported value increased 2.09%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 20262.34%359,320$38.14MShares increased 0.81%; reported value decreased 0.10%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q2 20262.24%368,010$39.61MShares increased 2.42%; reported value increased 3.84%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 14, 2026
Cardinal Point Capital Management ULC · ISHARES NATIONAL MUNI BOND E

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1950841","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464288414"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1950841","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.