Manager × security

EcoR1 Capital, LLC JAZZ holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC · CUSIP G50871105 · CIK 1587114

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, EcoR1 Capital, LLC reported 1.71M JAZZ (shares), valued at $322.61M, or 13.79% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
13.79%
Shares
1.71M
1,706,469
Reported value
$322.61M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 11.21%, and weight changed +0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 202613.79%1,706,469SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202513.24%1,706,469SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 202510.80%1,706,469SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202510.73%1,706,469SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202512.58%1,706,469SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20248.40%1,706,469SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20246.51%1,706,469SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20243.31%1,013,952SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20243.10%1,013,952SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20233.24%1,013,952SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20231.62%368,411SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.62%368,411$47.69MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20233.24%1,013,952$124.72MShares increased 175.22%; reported value increased 161.53%, and weight changed +1.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20243.10%1,013,952$122.10MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 2.10%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20243.31%1,013,952$108.22MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 11.37%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20246.51%1,706,469$190.12MShares increased 68.30%; reported value increased 75.68%, and weight changed +3.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20248.40%1,706,469$210.15MShares unchanged; reported value increased 10.54%, and weight changed +1.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202512.58%1,706,469$211.86MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.81%, and weight changed +4.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202510.73%1,706,469$181.09MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 14.52%, and weight changed -1.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202510.80%1,706,469$224.91MShares unchanged; reported value increased 24.20%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202513.24%1,706,469$290.10MShares unchanged; reported value increased 28.98%, and weight changed +2.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 202613.79%1,706,469$322.61MShares unchanged; reported value increased 11.21%, and weight changed +0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
EcoR1 Capital, LLC · JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1587114","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G50871105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1587114","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.